FastQCFastQC Report
Thu 9 Feb 2017
SRR3211909.fastq

Summary

[OK]Basic Statistics

MeasureValue
FilenameSRR3211909.fastq
File typeConventional base calls
EncodingSanger / Illumina 1.9
Total Sequences4828234
Sequences flagged as poor quality0
Sequence length43
%GC51

[OK]Per base sequence quality

Per base quality graph

[OK]Per sequence quality scores

Per Sequence quality graph

[FAIL]Per base sequence content

Per base sequence content

[OK]Per sequence GC content

Per sequence GC content graph

[OK]Per base N content

N content graph

[OK]Sequence Length Distribution

Sequence length distribution

[WARN]Sequence Duplication Levels

Duplication level graph

[OK]Overrepresented sequences

No overrepresented sequences

[OK]Adapter Content

Adapter graph

[FAIL]Kmer Content

Kmer graph

SequenceCountPValueObs/Exp MaxMax Obs/Exp Position
CTTATAC33700.020.6409537
TACTTAC8800.016.39772831
TCTTATA57700.016.19150737
CTCGTTA10100.015.01980222
TCGTTAC9900.013.26767723
TATACTG6750.012.8814815
CTCTTAT89250.012.56134537
GGACCGT5950.012.4369756
GTATTAT4800.012.3333331
TTATACT6300.012.3333334
GTATTAG6200.012.2338711
TATACCG2307.927156E-912.0652185
TCTATAC4300.012.0465123
GTAACGT2654.2564352E-1011.86792526
TACGGAT15550.011.77813527
GATCTCG12550.011.64541919
CGCCCTA6750.011.51111116
ACTTACA10300.011.49514632
GAGTGTC17900.011.3687157
GTGTAAG8950.011.3687151